Popeyes Sides Menu – The Best Popeyes Sides 2023

Popeyes Sides Menu and Prices

Popeyes Sides are so appealing and delicious that Louisiana kitchen meal is incomplete without them. If you eat at a restaurant, it mustn’t be only about the main course or the side dishes and desserts or salads. Popeyes menu for sides is popular with other Popeyes dishes. Not every Popeyes meal is complete without your favorite side dishes.

It doesn’t matter if you are eating fish, fried chicken, or burgers; you always need mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, potato fries, and many more things that make you happy. Also, if you are going to Popeyes, remember that they offer the most delicious side dishes to their customers. Everything is available with your order, from fries to sauces as well as other popeyes mashed potatoes.

The Popeyes restaurant menu is full of new additions with some traditional items. Whatever you order, you will find delicious ingredients to increase your appetite.

Popeyes Sides Menu 

There are many popeyes sides, and the best sides of popeyes are biscuits and cajun rice. Popeyes’ side dishes are exceptional in terms of taste and spice.

Popeye’s sides are so tempting and delicious that no Louisiana kitchen food is incomplete without them. The Popeyes side menu is listed following sides.

Popeye’s sides include:

  • Mashed Potatoes.
  • Red Beans & Rice.
  • Cole Slaw.
  • Popeyes Cajun Fries.
  • And Cajun Rice.
  • Corn On The Cob.
  • Green Beans.
  • Macaroni & Cheese.
  • red bean and rice
signature sides

These Popeyes Sides are served with attractive, fast food Popeyes food items and are trendy. Popeyes with the low price. Don’t worry- it won’t cut your budget.

If you are thinking of ordering crispy tenders or their high-quality chicken sandwiches, don’t forget to choose one of these incredible, salty and delicious side dishes without any hesitation.

In addition, Popeyes is one of the leading American fast-food chains that is constantly updating its side menus to meet the needs of consumers. They target people of all ages and offer a variety of delicious Popeyes Sides menus to choose from the popeyes main menu.

Here’s a quick overview of the Popeyes Attractive, flavorful and famous Popeyes Sides menu:

Coleslaw

Popeyes coleslaw is an ideal choice for buying something delicious and healthy because popeyes coleslaw can leave you wanting to eat more. It is widely known as a vegetarian ingredient and contains a creamy mixture.

In short, Coleslaw includes finely chopped raw cabbage, carrots, and other vegetables, along with a range of salad dressings that are ideal for making crispy, refreshing, and delicious breakfast. The restaurant serves fried chicken with Coleslaw as a Popeyes side item.

The spicy chicken side dishes combine well with the delicious taste of Coleslaw.

Cajun Fries

Only food lovers can understand that they will not find the best cajun fries in any restaurant. Some restaurants are famous for their best cajun fries. Popeyes tops the list of available cajun fries. It is very different, outstanding .moreover this is a great side a lot of fast food places don’t have sides like this; it’s very different, enjoyable.

Popeyes Cajun fries have the perfect balance of soft and crisp, and the extra flavor is somehow similar to spicy popeyes fries with a little kick. But the crispness and crunch made with cajun seasoning make them 100% cajun. In addition, crisp and warm cajun fries symbolize New Orleans popeyes. It is recommended to take your cajun fries hot to make your taste buds feel special.

Mashed Potatoes

If you want to be free from the taste level limit, try the delicious and silky popeyes mashed potatoes to enhance the taste of the main popeyes main deal to satisfy your appetite.

Every bite of your mouth will experience the silky texture of the melting cream in your mouth and the excellent taste of cajun gravy. It’s healthy and light which makes gravy a great match. The popeyes’ mashed potatoes go well with the succulent popeyes chicken that has been fried. It enjoys the creamy and soft mashed potato while enjoying the juicy and crispy popeyes chicken in your mouth.

Popeyes Buttermilk Biscuits

Buttermilk biscuits with a salty, buttery flavor have not been removed from the Popeyes menu. The biscuits made of buttermilk have a unique texture, lightweight, flakiness, and have layers of delicious buttery flavor. They are usually served as a side dish with fried chicken. It is one of the best menu items of Popeyes.

Garlic Rice

Garlic rice is one of the side dish options by Popeyes that can leave mouth-watering, leaving you wanting more. Popeyes garlic rice is a delicious option. Spicy rice rich with garlic flavored served with anything alongside popeyes menu items. A bowl of well-seasoned rice and rich aroma with a whole garlic flavor can make you feel full and tempting to get more. Rice can be served with red beans as a delicious blend of rice and curry.

Cajun Cheese Fries: A specialty of the Popeyes side menu

Although everything at popeyes is delicious and full of flavor, there are certain qualities that popeyes are so famous for. Popeyes Cajun cheese fries are the most sought-after in the side dish menu, and customers always want to get it with their main popeyes meal deal.

One of the favorite foods of Popeyes lovers is Cajun Cheese Fries available at Popeyes. These are the most tempting, flavorful, and delicious cajun fries filled with cheese.

In addition, it is one of the most delicious side dishes served with Popeyes chicken recipes, including chicken burgers and fried chicken.

Red Beans and Rice

It’s clear that Popeyes is a company that targets all age groups and their needs; therefore, it is a good choice for those who prefer vegan.

A great option to serve vegetarians during Popeyes is red beans and rice, which have a rich, smooth, creamy, and tasty texture. It’s a portion of classic comfort food that cooks to perfection – perfectly soft to serve.

Popeyes is a restaurant company that targets all age groups and their eating needs. Therefore, red beans and rice are suitable for those who prefer vegans.

One of the best options for serving vegetarians during Popeyes is red beans and rice, which are smooth, creamy, and delicious. It’s a classic casual meal that cooks to perfection – perfectly soft to serve.

Price of Popeyes Sides

Popeyes restaurant menu is full of new additions with some traditional items. Whatever you order, you will get yummy sides to enhance your appetite.

Popeyes Sides menu priced individually: regular side $2.19 or large $4.19. 

Prices for sides start at $ 1.79 and go up to $ 3.99, these are the most recent prices of the best sides at Popeyes.

Popeyes Sides menu is priced individually: regular side $ 2.19 or larger $ 4.19.

POPEYES SIGNATURE SIDESSizePrice
Red Beans & RiceRegular$1.79
Red Beans & RiceLarge$3.99
Mashed Potatoes with Cajun GravyRegular$1.79
Mashed Potatoes with Cajun GravyLarge$3.99
Cole SlawRegular$1.79
Cole SlawLarge$3.99
Cajun FriesRegular$1.79
Cajun FriesLarge$3.99
Cajun RiceRegular$1.79
Cajun RiceLarge$3.99
Green BeansRegular$1.79
Green BeansLarge$3.99
Biscuit1 Pc.$0.79
Biscuits6 Pc.$3.99
Biscuits12 Pc.$6.99
Jalapeno1 Pc.$0.49
Jalapeno6 Pc.$1.95
Popeyes Sides Prices

Popeyes’s beloved customers like cajun fries with cheese because they are soft and crispy at the same time. However, popeyes buttermilk biscuits are often served with fried rice.

What is the nutritional value of Popeyes’ sides?

Popeyes Sides Nutrition Facts

FOOD: POPEYES SIGNATURE SIDESPORTION SIZECALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
BISCUIT120713203
CAJUN FRIESRegular26814334
Large804429710
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (1)Regular2106340
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (3)Large630181020
MACARONI & CHEESE*Regular21910248
Large655287024
MASHED POTATOES WITH CAJUN GRAVYRegular1104183
Large33012549
RED BEANS & RICERegular24716228
Large610405119
CAJUN RICE*Regular1836249
Large548187128
GREEN BEANSRegular55273
Large1676228
COLESLAWRegular14010121
Large42030363
ONION RINGS*Regular27819253
Large55538506
JALAPEÑO15010
POPEYES SIGNATURE SIDES

Final Verdict: Popeyes sides

Popeyes is famous for popeyes’ sides because Popeyes’ side menu offers many delicious, tempting, and authentic flavors. The menu includes everything from Coleslaw to red beans and rice. Popeyes biscuits are excellent tasting and delicious, and you should try them at least once.

FAQ:

What are the Sizes popeyes offer on popeye’s sides?

Usually, two sizes are available on popeyes sides, regular and large. And the price of the popeye’s sides is priced individually like regular $ 2.19 or larger, $4.19.

How Many Popeyes Are There?

Popeyes ‘side menu includes Coleslaw, Cajun Fries, Mashed Potatoes, Biscuits, Garlic Rice, Cajun Cheese Fries, Red Beans, and Rice, which are offered at reasonable prices along with Popeyes’ best and favorite fast food popeyes menu meals. So don’t worry; it won’t dent your wallet because of cost-effective prices or and you will enjoy your best meal with a total boost of taste and enjoyment.

Does Popeyes have a side salad?

Popeyes Coleslaw is a salad as a popeyes side. A crunchy, cool treat and a tangy flavor that can perfectly complements the popeyes crispy chicken.

What sides did Popeyes stop or discontinue?

In early 2021, the Popeyes Sides menu became smaller. Popeyes the Fried Chicken Chain has announced that its green beans and sweet cajun rice are dropped from the popeyes menu. Fans, especially Team Cajun Rice, regretted the loss of their favorite fried chicken sandwich sidekick.

What Sides Does Popeyes Have?

Popeyes sides menu 2022 brings an innovative taste, though the items seem typical to some people. Some mouth-watering items include the Cajun cheese fries, whereas the restaurant also serves biscuits, rice and red beans, and garlic rice. You will get these sides with different t meals, including breakfast, lunch, dinner, or even brunch or snacks.

What are the sides of Popeyes?

Popeyes Sides Menu 2022 brings an innovative flavor, although these items may seem ordinary to some. Some mouth-watering items include cajun cheese fries, while the Popeyes restaurant also offers biscuits, rice, red beans, and garlic rice. You will find these sides with a variety of provided popeyes menu meals, including popeyes breakfast, lunch, dinner, or even brunch or snacks.

 How Many Popeyes Sides? 

Papaya sides aren’t just limited to simple french fries or chili sauce and other popeyes sauces, but there’s a variety of them popeyes offers.

How many sides does Popeyes come with food?

Each meal consists of 2 large popeyes sides and five popeyes buttermilk biscuits.

1 thought on “Popeyes Sides Menu – The Best Popeyes Sides 2023”

  1. Cajun rice is the only side that goes best with your chicken. For a Louisiana chicken restaurant not to serve Cajun rice seems sacrilegious. Fortunately for us we still have Bojangles here where they serve dirty rice. I will frequent them more for that reason.

    Reply

Leave a Comment